Saturday, June 18, 2011

600!

This is my 600th post, hence the title.

Anyway.

I was thinking we should have a blogger meet up in Lahore too. I'm not talking about you 12-somethings. Sorry. But we should. Just because its happening everywhere else, not because I particularly want to. Haha. Sorry, moar.

Phir be.

5 comments:

Maryam said...

We have blogger meet-ups in Karachi, though I couldn't go cause it was so official...you had to register and stuff. But yeah, might have another one soon which will be cooler. :D
600th? OMG. YOU ARE SO COOL. iJealous.

Eddie said...

i wonder Whose gonna take the responsibility of organizing it :D all the work :D...

but I think its a good idea.

The Me. said...

ooo. iLike!

eva626 said...

did this happen???

Maryam said...

Eva, nope. Nobody in Lahore has the time. And by nobody, I mean me =P